This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Chorley CC - 1st XI Vs Morecambe CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division One 2017Date :Monday 29th May 2017
Toss:Chorley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Windsor ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Morecambe: A.Priyanjan 100, R.Pearson 55*, V.Bhati 47, E.Read 7-60. Chorley: M.Harper 48, I.Oakes 44*, W.Moulton 39.

Result Summary

Result:    Morecambe CC - 1st XI - Won Batting First by 32 runs
Chorley CC - 1st XIMorecambe CC - 1st XI
Score222 all out (48 overs) 't'254 for 6 (50 overs) 'b'
Game Points015
Bonus Points30
Penalty Points00
Total Points315

Morecambe CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Viraj Bhatict Joseph Tiffinb  Ian Oakes47000
2Steven Fisherlbwb  James Lee13000
3Ashan Priyanjanct Gayan Maneeshanb  Ian Oakes100000
4Ryan Pearson*not out55000
5Edward Readct & b Will Moulton3000
6Lloyd Smithrun out (James Lee)4000
7Tommy Cloughrun out (Ian Oakes)19000
8Jamie Cassidynot out1000
9Uzair Shahdid not bat
10Andy Birddid not bat
11Irfan Qayyumdid not bat
Extras       b (9), w (3)12
Total254
Wickets 6
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Edwin Moulton14350000
2James Lee9230100
3Adam Mccullagh5144000
4Ian Oakes9038200
5Gayan Maneeshan5044000
6Will Moulton8039100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets92
Total506254600

Chorley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Holdsworth*ct Tommy Cloughb  Edward Read0000
2Max Harperct Irfan Qayyumb  Ashan Priyanjan48000
3Gayan Maneeshanct & b Edward Read23000
4Edwin Moultonb  Ashan Priyanjan16000
5Will Moultonct Lloyd Smithb  Ashan Priyanjan39000
6Alexander Howarthct Viraj Bhatib  Edward Read0000
7Joseph Tiffinct Tommy Cloughb  Edward Read2000
8Harry Barclaylbwb  Edward Read25000
9Ian Oakesnot out44000
10Adam Mccullaghct Unsureb  Edward Read0000
11James Leect Lloyd Smithb  Edward Read14000
Extras       b (6), lb (3), w (2)11
Total222
Wickets all out
Overs 48

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Edward Read16460700
2Irfan Qayyum2111000
3Jamie Cassidy7055000
4Ashan Priyanjan15456300
5Tommy Clough8031000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total4892221000

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersDave Hindle