This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Morecambe CC - 2nd XI Vs Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 24th June 2017
Toss:Morecambe CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Woodhill Lane , Morecambe Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI - Won Batting First by 165 runs
Morecambe CC - 2nd XINetherfield CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
Score45 all out (23 overs) 't'210 for 6 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points015
Bonus Points20
Penalty Points00
Total Points215

Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Theo Gallagherct Lloyd Smithb  Jack Bird58000
2Brendon Herronrun out (Unsure)35000
3Graham Doddsct Jack Luptonb  Jack Bird21000
4Daniel Gauntct Lloyd Smithb  Jack Bird1000
5Gary Bakerct Jack Birdb  Lloyd Smith11000
6Matthew Goodallrun out (Unsure)38000
7Scott Clement*not out15000
8Joel Bibbydid not bat
9Michael Currandid not bat
10Isaac Medhurstdid not bat
11Mark Currandid not bat
Extras       b (18), lb (5), w (5), nb (3)31
Total210
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lloyd Smith11336100
2Jack Lupton4015000
3Jack Bird10423300
4Joe Singleton5034000
5Sean Graves5028000
6Jake Smith7135000
7Gert Maartens3015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets232
Total458209600

Morecambe CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joe Singletonb  Joel Bibby3000
2Lloyd Smithlbwb  Isaac Medhurst0000
3Jake Smithb  Isaac Medhurst0000
4Sean Graveslbwb  Joel Bibby4000
5Gert Maartensct Gary Bakerb  Joel Bibby34000
6Joe Jacksonb  Isaac Medhurst3000
7Jack Luptonb  Joel Bibby0000
8Ryan Grimeb  Michael Curran0000
9Jack Birdb  Michael Curran0000
10Arron Askewb  Joel Bibby1000
11Damian Gudgeon*†not out0000
Extras       0
Total45
Wickets all out
Overs 23

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joel Bibby12632500
2Isaac Medhurst7310300
3Michael Curran413200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total2310451000

Match Officials

UmpiresPeter Wright, Eddie Payne
Scorers